Back

Credits

Cast

  • Mya

    Jesse Jo Stark

  • Ari

    Tommy Dorfman

  • Edie

    Ajani Russell

  • Noa

    Charles Melton

Special thanks to our partners

Air France, Balmain Kids, Balmain Hair Couture, Chivas, MAC Cosmetics and Sofitel

Credits

  • Directed by
    Bradley & Pablo
  • Written by
    Glenn Waldron
  • Created by
    Michail PapadogkonasCatherine Hope
  • Creative Director
    Olivier Rousteing
  • Executive Producers
    Alya NazaralyTxampi Diz
  • Produced by
    Ted ThorntonRoss Levine
  • Director of Photography
    Pablo Berron
  • 2nd Unit Director of Photography
    Laura Merians
  • Production Designer
    Monica Bidault
  • Edited by
    Robert Grigsby Wilson
  • Music composed by
    Michael Yezerski
  • Original music by
    Jesse Jo Stark
  • Casting by
    Deanna Brigidi, CSABalmain Paris

Guest starring

  • Cowboy
    Jordan Barrett

Co-starring

  • 9 year old Mya
    Ellie Mitchell
  • 6 year old Ari
    Julian St. Rossio
  • Room 9
    Rayne
  • Snickerdoodle
    Jaime Cendejas
  • Octogenarian Cowboy
    Angel Garnica
  • Mrs. Zielinski
    Luz Del Carmen Karam
  • Motel Manager
    Walter Kapelas
  • Sex Worker Client
    David Arizpe
  • Glamorous Tourist
    Miranda Rivas
  • Gym Twin 1
    Diego Garza
  • Gym Twin 2
    Paulo Garza
  • Kid 1
    Kischneidy Civil
  • Kid 2
    Dante Acosta
  • Kid 3
    Natalia Mercado
  • Room 12
    Niko The Ikon
  • Consulting Creative
    The Sunshine Company
  • Commissioning Editor
    Lee Mason
  • Commissioning Executive
    Thomas Pullen
  • Production Manager
    Kathryn Carroll
  • Co-produced by
    Brian Ferenchik
  • Consulting Producer
    Jenna Barnet
  • Associate Producer
    Kat Kim
  • First Assistant Directors
    Paco LlacaBernardo JassoChris BlancheChloe Richardson
  • Second Assistant Directors
    Tess Anastasia FernandezJavier RinconChloe Richardson
  • Costume Designer
    Balmain Paris
  • Flashback Director of Photography
    Frank Mobilio
  • LA Production Designer
    Jeremy Reimnitz
  • Service Production Mexico
    The Lift
  • Managing Director
    Jose Barrera
  • Production Manager
    Vladimir Espinosa
  • Service Producer
    Fuad Abed Alvaro Mayorga
  • Production Coordinator
    Paula Farell
  • LA Production Coordinator
    Ivan Bess
  • APOC
    Fernanda Salazar
  • Script Supervisor
    Manuela Rosas
  • Extras Casting
    Maureen Bolio
  • Set Decorators
    Andrea Espana RojoEdgar Uriel Rodriguez Gonzalez
  • Art Coordinator
    Maga Azul Romero Bellomo
  • Set Designer
    Jimena Orozco
  • Swings / On Set
    Jose BarrientosAlejandro JuarezMario MarinLuis HernandezJose AguilarAlejandro Montiel
  • LA Swings / On Set
    Ezra EwenBeau MathewsAndrew BondAsya Nur
  • On Set Assistants
    Jose Luis Daniel OrtizCarla Estela Granados Mediola
  • Production Sound Mixer
    Emilio Cortes GuerraJosh Haycraft
  • Boom Operator
    Luis Diaz
  • Make Up Artists
    Kali KennedyAna GGeorgina Padilla
  • Hair Stylists
    Niccole HigginsLaura Wirick
  • Nail Artist
    Habib Pacheco
  • Wardrobe Stylist
    Ricardo Arenas
  • Wardrobe Assistants
    Edgar MoralesDeynia Agustina Villareal QuinteroRemedios PerezKat Kim
  • 1st AC
    German BetancourtRodrigo CervantesJoe Gunawan
  • 2nd AC
    Gabriela Pérez BrugadaTono BetancourtMorgana LaguardiaDusty Saunders
  • Steadicam
    Manuel HuitronAlan Greene
  • Steadicam Assistant
    Hugo Mendoza
  • Projectionist
    Bill Dedes
  • Camera Techs
    Roberto Torres MoralesDaniel Alberto Pedroza
  • Dolly Techs
    Ricardo Mario RojasEly Morales Lopez
  • Crane Tech
    Jaime Agustin Gutierrez
  • Crane Assistant
    Erick Alejandro Alvarez
  • Stabilized Head Tech
    Hector Omar Martinez
  • DIT
    Luis Aldana Meza
  • Pixel Digital Services
    Diego Sanchez
  • VTR Operator
    Jose Luis Blancas Hernandez
  • VTR Assistants
    Everson Negrete ValdezGabriel Gamboa PayanNayely Perez Ramirez
  • BTS
    Rod Neri
  • Gaffer
    Andres GonzalezKonrad SigurdssonTate Mccurdy
  • Key Grip
    German Lopez MorelosBodie HymanValfrie Tabian Jr.
  • Best Boy
    Tony Cantor
  • Grips
    Lafayette FredrickGino RobersonBruce DrinnonBill Boeme
  • Electricians
    Uriel Adrian Esquivel MendezIvan Lopez GonzalezJorge Garcia TapiaJose Luis Cordoba NavarroMarcelino Jesus CardenasArmado Mendez CaneloCarlos Alberto Sanches OrtegaJorge Lides ColinMauricio Vargas SilvaDaniel Huergo Von DammEddie GacekDominic ButtsJerred HalvorsenKyle Allinson
  • LED Light Techs
    Eduardo Ricardo RodriguezJavier De Jesus Alanis
  • Astera Light Tech
    Mario Luis Ortega
  • Generator
    Victor Canada Mercado
  • Assistant to Bradley & Pablo
    Brian Ferenchik
  • Key PA
    David Carretero
  • PAs
    Luis Agustin GalvanJT DegioiaMiguel JaramilloHadiru Kamara
  • Runner
    Alfredo Jacobo
  • Health & Safety Officer
    Mariana AlcantarJR Rocha
  • Health & Safety Supervisor
    Mar Mercado
  • Health & Safety Assistant
    Caro OsegueraJantae Spinks
  • Chaperones
    Monica VillalobosPati Brito
  • Transport Coorindator
    Luz Maria Sanchez
  • Van Director
    Christian Angel
  • Client Van
    David Hernan
  • Production Vans
    Alejandro DamianIsrael Ramos GarciaRamiro Servien
  • Sprinter Staff
    Miguel Angel Aboytes
  • Sprinter Crew
    Leobardo Alonso Medina
  • Motorhome Driver
    Juan Parra
  • Grip Tech Drivers
    Simon PerezMarcos J. Elizalde
  • Sprinter Cam/VTR
    Juan Carlos Moctezuma
  • Location Manager
    Deniche Moreno
  • Location Supervisor
    Sergio Aguilar
  • Locations Coordinator
    Laila Castillo
  • Locations Assistant
    Evelyn Linares
  • Catering
    Francisco Alvarez ArjonaArtuto Carranza Demeros
  • Construction / Deconstruction
    Ramon Ramirez Torrez
  • Head of Service
    Andres Ojeda Ramirez
  • Service
    Luis Omar Escamilla BaltazarRegina Marian Trejo Diaz TeranBrenda Lucia Lopez RicoQuirino Adrian Hernandez
  • Craft Crew
    Mariana Olivia Diaz Teran ArroyoOscar Rodrigo Moreno Sanchez
  • Craft Premium
    Maryssa Paula de la Parra SalmonMaryssa Salmon Rueda
  • Chefs
    Miguel Angel CisnerosAlberto Gomez ZacariasFernando Tecuatl RuedaMiguel Monreal Allan IranVictor Manuel Gonzalez
  • Ambulance
    Gustavo Hernandez
  • Paramedics
    Jorge Martinez RicoHuber Angel Trujano
  • Insurance
    Bernado Moino
  • Weather Forecast
    Martha Lilian
  • Walkie Talkies
    Adolfo Garcia
  • Special Security
    Captain Felipe LimaFrancisco GarciaJose Ramon Galvez LopezLeobaldo Mendoza CruzTrinidad Isauro Sanchez Vasquez
  • Parking Security
    Oscar Garcia LunaJose Luis CastilloJesus Roberto BarrenaIvan Pantoja LozanoAlberto Ramos PerezMarco Antonio Ramos PerezSaul Rios
  • Cleaning
    Juan Chavez
  • Waste Disposal
    Samuel Palma
  • Post Production
    Black Kite
  • Colorist
    George Kyriacou
  • Post Producer
    Amy RichardsonPhil Whalley
  • Visual Effects by
    Black KiteShivam Solanki
  • Audio Post Production
    One Thousand Birds
  • Sound Design + Mix
    Andres Velasquez
  • Sound Editor
    Juan Camilo Ortiz
  • Executive Producer
    Guin Frehling
  • Graphic Design
    Bradley & PabloThe Sunshine Company
  • Motion Graphics
    Bradley & Pablo

Special thanks

Jordan Dorso, KCD, Now Open, Crista Smiriglia, The Sunshine Company, Gabriel Popoff and the whole Balmain team

  • Balmain
  • Channel 4
  • The Sunshine Company
  • Prettybird

This website uses cookies on your device to help us deliver a more reliable service, show you relevant advertising and create more shows that you might like.

To learn more visit channel4.com/cookies